Here we go….woooooooo
1. Calvary Chapel Jupiter – I’m really liking this CD and trying to listen enough that this one becomes one I don’t need the lyrics for
2. Paul Baloche – God Saves (I got a hold of a pre-release…uh wow…its awesome…kinda how I felt with matt redmans last CD. It was not something I expected sound wise)
3. Michael Neale – No Greater Audience (yeah I know it’s been in my top for a month now….there is probably a good reason though.)
2. Black Crowes – Shake Your Money Maker (listening to some of my faves this week….this CD is brilliant)
1. Tori Amos – Under the Pink (nuff said…one of the best Cd’s of all time)
How bout you all…whats your top 5?
Leave a Reply